This website requires cookies to provide all of its features. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more ✓ Hide this message

Important Information

Privacy Policy

Cookies
When you use our site we process information about the pages you visit and how you use the site. That way, we can adapt the content based on what you are interested in and also improve our services. We only use cookies if you gave us your consent when you visited the site the first time.
We use cookies from our web platform and Google Analytics to adapt the site and improve our services. You can read about how to delete cookies on your web browsers webpage.

Personal Data
Your personal data will only be processed if you have approved us doing so, for example, when you write your name and mail adress on a form for us to contact you or for us sending you newsletters. The personal data is then used to provide you with the service you have asked for and to adapt the content on the website and in the newsletters to suit you. At any time, you are free to unsubscribe to our newsletters. The most convenient way to do so is to click on the link at the bottom of all our outgoing mails. You can also send us a mail at info@veidec.se. You have the right to be informed about what personal data we process and how you may have them changed or deleted. Read more about your rights in How VEIDEC Process Your Personal Data as a Customer below.

How VEIDEC Process Your Personal Data as a Customer

As a customer of VEIDEC Sverige AB, we (VEIDEC AB, Videvägen 9, 247 64 Veberöd, corporate identity number 556477-8164) process your personal data in our database.

We process your data for three reasons:

  1. To be able to complete your order and deliver your products.
  2. Based on legal requirements.
  3. To improve your experience and our service.

Our partners within transport, payment and IT may also access the data.

We process your name, phone number, email address and shipping address. If you run a sole proprietorship, we also process your personal identity number, since that is your corporate identity number.
We store personal data for seven years, based on the legal requirements in the Bookkeeping Act. After that, we will delete the data upon your request.

You have the right to:

  1. obtain information regarding what personal data we process and how we process it.
  2. have your data changed or deleted, to limit our usage of your data, and to file a complaint concerning how we process your data.
  3. transfer your data.
  4. at any time decline further offers, news and tips from us via email.

Would you like to do any of this? Contact us at VEIDEC AB, Videvägen 9, SE-247 64 Veberöd, +46 (0)46-23 89 00 or info@veidec.se.

If you think that we process your personal data in conflict with the General Data Protection Regulation, you may file a complaint with Datainspektionen, Box 8114, SE-104 20 Stockholm, +46 (0)8-657 61 00 or datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se.

Legal Information

Ownership of Materials
The materials ("Materials") contained in the VEIDEC Web Site are provided and copyrighted by VEIDEC AB and may be used for information purposes only. By downloading any of the Materials contained in the VEIDEC Web Site, you agree to the terms and provisions as outlined in this legal notice. If you do not agree to them, do not use this site or download Materials. The Materials on this web site, including but not limited to, text, images and sound, may not, except for strictly private purposes or where otherwise indicated, be reproduced, transferred, distributed or stored in whole or in part without prior written permission by VEIDEC AB. Modifications to the contents of the web site are expressly prohibited.

Trademarks
The trademark VEIDEC is owned by VEIDEC AB, Sweden, and registered worldwide. Other product and/or service names and/or logos referenced in the VEIDEC Web Site are either trademarks or registered trademarks of VEIDEC AB. The absence of a product or service name or logo from this list does not constitute a waiver of VEIDEC AB´s trademark or other intellectual property rights concerning that name or logo. All other products and company names mentioned in the VEIDEC Web Site may be trademarks of their respective owners.

No Warranties or Representations
The Information available on this web site is provided “as is”. In no event will VEIDEC be liable to any party or any direct, indirect, special or other consequential damages for any use of this web site, or on any other hyperlinked web sites, including, without limitation, any lost profits, business interruption, loss of software or other data on your information processing system or otherwise even if we are expressly advised of the possibility of such damages.

Disclaimers
VEIDEC AB intends for the information and data contained in the VEIDEC Web Site to be accurate and reliable, however, they may be changed at any time without prior notification or obligation.


Copyright ©VEIDEC AB. All rights reserved.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Coming soon...

Our Guidelines

 

  • With simplicity in mind, honesty in our foundations, friendly eyes and a winner’s heart, we deliver high-tech products for repair and maintenance.

  • We strive to improve and simplify life for our customers, our suppliers and for each other.

  • We develop our product range with the utmost commitment to the environment and follow the relevant laws.